KRONOS Triathlon Club Swim Meet RESULTS


200m Freestyle Results


overall


1. Chris Gregor 2:12.44

2. Sophia Howell 2:21.87

3. Ella Hnatyshyn 2:22.53


10-13 yrs


Boys

1. Finlay Wagner 3:06.33

2. Micah Johnston 4:25.34

3. Paulo Bathory-Frota4:43.74

Girls

1. Noam Avigdor 3:08.97

2. Ashlyn Mack 3:15.10

3. Alexandra Fredriksen 3:24.49


14-15 yrs


boys

1. Johnathan Kruzick 2:36.16

2. Damian Petrucha 2:36.17

girls

1. Lauren Keane 2:43.07

2. Megan Ingham 2:43.27


16-29 yrs


men

1. Chris Gregor 2:12.44

2. Jacob Backer 2:33.77

Women

1. Sophia Howell 2:21.87

2. Ella Hnatyshyn 2:22.53

3. Sara Bourque 2:29.62


30 + Yrs


men

1. John Broderick 3:12.87

2. Mark Gillespie 3:20.13

3. Pascal Everton 3:29.42

women

1. Sharon Styles 2:39.72

2. Janine Gregor 3:24.91

3. Tracy Leishman 3:27.56


 

50m Freestyle


grand final

1.Johnathan Kruzick 30.99

2. Sophia Howell 31.18

3. Sharon Styles 33.62


Age Group Finals


10-13 yrs


boys

1. Finlay Wagner 37.96

2. Carter Gillespie 45.53

girls

1. Charlotte Burgess 37.25

2. Sophie Burgess 38.62

3. Alexandra Fredriksen 41.11


14-15 yrs


boys

1. Johnathan Kruzick 31.00

2. Damian Petrucha 31.03

girls

1. Kya Broderick 32.75

2. Megan Ingham 32.95

3. Cadence De Coene 33.73


16-29 yrs


men

1. Jacob Backer 32.07

women

1. Sophia Howell 31.47

2. Ella Hnatyshyn 31.51

3. Amanda Elford 31.62


30+


men

1. John Broderick 38.28

2. Mark Gillespie 39.18

3. Brian Reynolds 40.22

women

1. Sharon Styles 34.28

2. Tracy Leishman 41.44

3. Bettina Wagner 42.12


 

100 Individual Medley


Overall


1. Ella McManus 1:18.65

2. Amanda Elford 1:19.75

3. Jazmin Winstone-Fajardo 1:25.41


Age Groups


10-13 yrs


boys

1. Issam Hammoud 2:18.43

girls

1. Charlotte Burgess 1:33.98

2. Noam Avigdor 1:36.53

3. Ashlyn Mack 1:41.53


14-15 yrs


Boys

1. None

girls

1. Ella McManus 1:18.65

2. Lauren Gillespie 1:26.75

3. Cadence De Coene 1:27.82


16-19 yrs


men

1. None

women

1. Amanda Elford 1:19.75

2. Jazmin Winstone-Fajardo 1:25.41


 

Back Stroke


Overall


1. Ella McManus 37.39

2. Jazmin Winstone-Fajardo 38.19

3. Charlotte Burgess 42.60


Age groups


10-13 yrs


boys

1. Carter Gillespie 56.20

2. Ethan Everton 58.28

3. Tobias Wehnes 1:06.25

Girls

1. Charlotte Burgess 42.03

2. Noam Avigdor 43.99

3. Alexandra Fredriksen 48.81


14-15 yrs


boys

1. Damian Petrucha 39.01

girls

1. Ella McManus 37.31


16-19 yrs


men

1. None

women

1. Jazmin Winstone-Fajardo 37.97

2. Sophia Howell 39.87

3. Jenna Skaug 44.56


30+


Men

1. Pascal Everton 1:02.94

women

1. None


 

50m Breast Stroke


Overall


  1. Ella McManus 42.68

  2. Jacob Backer 45.06

  3. Ashlyn Mack 48.84


Age Groups


10-13 yrs


boys

1. Finlay Wagner 53.35

2. Carter Gillespie 1:00.53

3. Ethan Everton 1:17.89

girls

1. Ashlyn Mack 50.53

2. Chantel Broderick 51.99

3. Jessie Zou 1:01.25


14-15 yrs


boys

1. Johnathan Kruzick 42.15

girls

1. Ella McManus 41.93

2. Lauren Gillespie 44.31


16-19 yrs


men

1. Jacob Backer 43.43

women

1. Jazmin Winstone-Fajardo 43.69

2. Ella Hnatyshyn 43.93


30+


men

1. Pascal Everton 58.31

women

1. Bettina Wagner 52.87

2. Tammy Hnatyshyn 52.87

3. Nikki Skaug 58.75


 

4 X 50m Freestyle Relay


overall


  1. Charlotte Burgess, Damian Petrucha, Chris Gregor, Tracy Leishman 2:26.88

  2. Finlay Wagner, Noam Avigdor, Sophia Howell, Tammy Hnatyshyn 2:32.00

  3. Jessie Zou, Victor Steer, Amanda Elford, Jacob Backer 2:36.43